Assessment Centers

The following table lists all Music Development Program assessment centers by state. Please note that not all of these centers are available for assessments every session.

Click here to view the available centers for Winter 2015 Session across the nation.


Center Name State Number Representative
Huntsville AL 700 Ginger Beazley
Kingman AZ 473 Annette Freston
Paradise Valley AZ 475 Stephen Crawford
Phoenix AZ 470 Jelena Vladikovic
Alameda County (Fremont) CA 361 Glen C. Stark
Beach Cities / Palos Verdes CA 356 Robin Alciatore
Fountain Valley CA 358 Nancy Woo
Huntington Beach CA 349 Trieu Pham
Lake Forest CA 354 Angela Yu
Menlo Park CA 360 Diane M. Smith
Mountain View CA 374 Carrie Campbell
Palos Verdes/Manhattan Beach (Strings) CA 373 Michele Nardone
Redlands CA 357 James Ramos
Riverside CA 367 Loraine A. Plante
Sacramento CA 351 Jami Piper
San Diego North CA 371 Jude Weirmeir
San Diego South CA 370 Dilys Yung
San Francisco CA 362 Luba Kravchenko
San Joaquin CA 353 Wendi Kirby-Alexander
San Jose CA 363 Scott Homer
Santa Barbara CA 369 Mary Beth Woodruff
Santa Clarita CA 366 Mindy Cabral
Stanislaus County CA 348 Janisse Foresti
Temecula CA 359 Theory Rep:
Cecelia Unpingco 
Practical Rep:
Elizabeth Medici
Torrance CA 368 Jane Lee
Walnut Creek CA 364 Monica Williams
West L.A. / Santa Monica CA 352 Deborah H. How
Boulder CO 500 Catherine Millis
Colorado Springs CO 502 Dixie L. Shipp-Napier
Denver North CO 505 Kerry Resseguie
Denver South CO 506 Dixie L. Shipp-Napier
Greenwich CT 200 Felicia Zhang
New Haven CT 201 Laura C. Richling
Jacksonville FL 602 Erin Bennett
Key West FL 606 Robin Kaplan
Miami FL 610 Fabiana Claure
Orlando FL 603 Nancy Jontz
Sarasota FL 604 Maria Kurzynska
Tallahassee FL 615 David Mason
Tampa Bay FL 600 Mary Wendelken
Atlanta GA 100 Al Masters
Honolulu HI 770 Steven Casano
Chicago IL 165 Marie Alatalo
Chicago: Sherwood Community Music School IL 166 Aubrey Faith Slaker
Oswego IL 162 Karen Kulzer
Bourbon (Nappanee) IN 415 Evelyn Stichter
Fort Wayne IN 411 Mary Todd
Brookline MA 123 Michelle Nover
Franklin MA 124 Lisa Ostrow
Hingham MA 130 Jenna Potts
Arnold (Annapolis) MD 556 Helen Smith Tarchalski
Gaithersberg MD 554 Phil Hosford
Germantown MD 555 My An Jennifer Nguyen
California MD 553 Helen Gardner
Salisbury MD 557 Lyubov Paskova Anderson
Ann Arbor MI 265 Kelley Benson
East Lansing MI 261 Jaime Demott
Flint MI 260 Rob Kratz
Rochester MI 267 Bibanne Yu
Livonia MI 263 Michele Mustert
Excelsior MN 780 Mary Lechelt
Minneapolis MN 783 Jon Iverson
St. Paul MN 785 Suzanne Greer
Kansas City MO 790 Anna-Marie Schmidt
St. Louis MO 590 Jennifer Aleen Spohr
Missoula MT 820 Christopher Hahn
Cary NC 840 Loogwah Kradlak
Fargo ND 800 Susan Nagel
Concord NH 750 Kathryn Rose Southworth
Berkeley Heights NJ 744 Andrew Nitkin
Central Jersey (Matawan) NJ 740 Shelley Stack
East Hanover NJ 743 Kathleen Calderone
Englewood Cliffs NJ 741 Li-Ling Wang
Flemington NJ 746 Valentina Jotovic
Kingston NJ 745 Amy Glennon
New Brunswick (Mason Gross) NJ 738 Christopher Kenniff
Pine Brook NJ 747 Shiho Vogel
Princeton NJ 737 Ikumi Hiraiwa
Amherst NY 663 Mary E. Handley
Bronxville NY 662 Kathleen Suss
Queens NY 672 I-Hao Lee
Larchmont NY 656 Claudia Huter
Melville NY 661 Rosa Karp
New York: Florentine Academy of Music NY 657 Olympia Moy
New York: Third Street Music School Settlement NY 671 Ivan Antonov
New York: 92Y NY 670 Yana Stotland
New York: Brooklyn Queens Conservatory of Music NY 659 Joy Newton
New York: Manhattan NY 660 Jenne Carey
Pearl River (Spring Valley) NY 667 Yelena Kuzmenko
Port Jefferson NY 654 Sophie Arbuckle
Riverhead NY 673 Steve Watson
Rochester NY 664 Sherry Mccarthy
White Plains NY 655 Jake Robinson
Athens OH 23 Elizabeth Braun
Bucyrus OH 20 Donna B. Kurtz
Cincinnati OH 10 Eric Vail
Columbus OH 25 Jennifer Stark Kristoff
Oklahoma City OK 719 JoBeth Moad
Tulsa OK 720 Jo Dee Tinkle
Lancaster PA 390 Rachel Moore
Philadelphia PA 384 Mark Huxsoll
Pittsburgh PA 381 Chris Bromley
State College PA 385 Wendy J. Bachman
York PA 387 Gretchen E. Dekker-Elicker
Elizabethton TN 190 Paula Augustine
Cedar Park TX 336 Kathy Rabago
Dallas TX 325 Jenni Martin Verhagen
Fort Worth TX 329 Moira Hopfe-Ostensen
Frisco TX 326 Kristin Yost
Frisco: M. I. N. T. TX 327 Melody Ouyang
Houston TX 320 Theory rep: Eka Tvaladze
Practical Rep: Rachel Kleynerman
Katy TX 321 Michael Guevara
Plano TX 330 Veronika Harms
Plano: International Music Conservatory TX 324 Susan Copeland
San Antonio TX 322 Omar Granados
Salt Lake City UT 231 Jie Lu
Charlottesville VA 561 Marie Powers Ellis
Vienna VA 565 Nancy Longmyer
Bainbridge Island WA 441 Claire Marshall
Kettle Falls WA 448 Brandy Pancoast
Lynnwood WA 442 Diana Dallal
Seattle Eastside WA 440 Diana Fleming
Seattle South WA 444 Irena Kirova
Silverdale WA 443 Richard Cox
Spokane WA 447 Joette Tomblin
Tri-Cities WA 445 Tatyana Wright
Appleton WI 275 Karen Bruno
Eau Claire WI 270 Rebecca Wilkinson
Hartland WI 274 Larry McDonald
Racine WI 273 Snjezana Kojovic-Frodl
Morgantown WV 571 Karen Taddie
Vienna WV 570 Marilyn H. Horton
Sheppardtown WV 572 Gary Mullenax

 

Please email assessmentcenters@theachievementprogram.org for more information.